Thank you to all of our endorsers. This list is being constantly updated!

 

Organizations and Groups

NC Victims Assistance Network

Mothers of Murdered Offspring

NC Mothers Against Drunk Driving (MADD)

Outer Banks Hotline

Inner Banks Hotline

Durham Chapter, Mothers Against Drunk Driving

Safe Haven of Person County

North Carolina Federation of Young Republicans

College Democrats of North Carolina

North Carolina Federation of College Republicans

 

Municipalities

Town of Harrisburg

Village of Wesley Chapel

Caldwell County

Alexander County

Chowan County

Town of Mocksville

Harnett County

Town of Angier

Town of Coats

Town of Erwin

Hyde County

City of Statesville

Town of Huntersville

Town of Cornelius

Surf City

North Topsail Beach

Town of Indian Trail

Town of Monroe

Town of Stallings

Wautauga County

Town of Weddington

Moore County

Town of Kill Devil Hills

Anson County

Lincoln County

Stanly County

Currituck County

Town of Manteo

Dare County

Davidson County

City of Mooresville

City of Thomasville

Montgomery County

Gaston County

Orange County

Town of China Grove

 

Law Enforcement

Sheriff Keith Stone, Nash County

Sheriff Donnie Harrison, Wake County

Sheriff Doug Doughtie, Dare County

Sheriff Wes Tripp, Halifax County

Sheriff Jimmy Thornton, Sampson County

Sheriff Tony Perry, Camden County

Sheriff Mike Roberson, Chatham County

Sheriff Vic Davis, Clay County

Sheriff Kent Winstead, Franklin County

Sheriff Tracy Carter, Lee County

Sheriff Jack Smith, Northampton County

Sheriff Hans Miller, Onslow County

Sheriff Randy Cartwright, Pasquotank County

Sheriff Gary Banks, Yancey County

Sheriff Alan Jones, Caldwell County

Sheriff Darryl Liverman, Tyrell County

Sheriff Ralph Kersey, Scotland County

Sheriff Kenneth Sealey, Robeson County

Sheriff Danny Heath, Jones County

Sheriff Shelton White, Jr., Perquimans County

Sheriff Dexter Hayes, Hertford County

Sheriff Susan Johnson, Currituck County

Sheriff Johnny Barns, Washington County

Sheriff Chris Davis, Pamlico County

Sheriff Blake, Wallace, Duplin County

Sheriff Bryan Maines, Alleghany County

Sheriff Terry Buchanan, Ashe County

Sheriff Alan Norman, Cleveland County

Sheriff Greg Christopher, Haywood County

Sheriff Darren Campbell, Iredell County

Sheriff Lewis Hatcher, Columbus County

Sheriff Dewey Jones, Person County

Sheriff Chris Bowman, Alexander County

Sheriff Derrick Palmer, Cherokee County

Sheriff Wayne Coats, Harnett County

Sheriff Guire Cahoon, Hyde County

Sheriff David Carpenter, Lincoln County

Sheriff Robert Holland, Macon County

Sheriff James McVicker, Bladen County

Sheriff Coy Reid, Catawba County

Sheriff Donald Street, Mitchell County

Sheriff Curtis Cochran, Swain County

Sheriff Jerry Monette, Craven County

Sheriff Tony Durden, Caswell County

Sheriff Tim Manning, Martin County

Sheriff Ernie Coleman, Beaufort County

Sheriff Van Duncan, Buncombe County

Sheriff Larry Pierce, Wayne County

Sheriff Terry Johnson, Alamance County

Sheriff Chris Watkins, Montgomery County

Sheriff Robert Graves, Randolph County

Sheriff Johnny Williams, Warren County

Sheriff Mike Andrews, Durham County

Sheriff Sam Page, Rockingham County

Sheriff Eddie Cathey, Union County

Sheriff Calvin Woodard, Jr., Wilson County

Sheriff Mike Marshall, Stokes County

Sheriff Len Hagaman, Jr., Watauga County

Sheriff Chris Francis, Rutherford County

Sheriff Brindell Wilkins, Jr., Granville County

Sheriff Steve Whisenant, Burke County

 

Towns and Cities

Councilman Greg Phipps, City of Charlotte 

Mayor Michael Alvarez, Town of Indian Trail

Councilman William Morgan, City of Statesville

Mayor Pro Tem David Cohn, Town of Indian Trail

Councilman Alvis McKoy, Town of Angier

Mayor Trey Lewis, Town of Macclesfield

Councilman Craig Honeycutt, Town of Angier

Councilman Michael Schlink, Town of Morrisville

Councilman Jerry Hockaday, Town of Angier

Councilman Rocky Crenshaw , Town of Stallings

Mayor Lewis Weatherspoon, Town of Angier

Councilman Regis Griffin, Town of Stallings

Mayor Pro Tem Bob Smith, Town of Angier

Councilman David Scholl, Town of Stallings

Councilman Ken George, Town of Cary

Councilwoman Shawna Steele, Town of Stallings

Councilman Don Frantz, Town of Cary

Councilwoman Kathy Heyse, Town of Stallings

Councilwoman Lori Bush, Town of Cary

Councilwoman Deborah Romanow, Town of Stallings

Former Mayor Lynette Rinker, Town of Cornelius

Mayor Wyatt Dunn, Town of Stallings

Mayor John Aneralla, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Michael Schlesinger, Town of Statesville

Mayor Pro Tem Danny Phillips, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Roy West, Town of Statesville

Commissioner Melinda Bales, Town of Huntersville

Councilman C.O Johnson, Town of Statesville

Commissioner Dan Boone, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Jarod Phifer, Town of Statesville

Commissioner Mark Gibbons, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Michael Johnson, Town of Statesville

Commissioner Charles Guignard, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Arnold Watt, Town of Statesville

Commissioner Rob Kidwell, Town of Huntersville

Councilman Keith Williams, Town of Statesville

Councilman Gordon Daniels, Town of Indian Trail

Mayor Vivian Jones, Town of Wake Forest

Councilman Gary Savoie, Town of Indian Trail

Former Mayor Nancy Anderson, Town of Weddington

Councilman Mark Wireman, Town of Indian Trail

Mayor Michelle Lexo, Town of Wispering Pines

Councilwoman Shirley Howe, Town of Indian Trail

Councilwoman Margaret Stinnett, Town on Wake Forest

Mayor  Patsy Carson, Town of Erwin

Commissioner Alverster McKoy, Town of Erwin

Mayor Pro Tem Rand Baker, Town of Erwin

Commissioner Ricky Blackmon, Town of Erwin

Commissioner William Turnage, Town of Erwin

Commissioner Frankie Ballard, Town of Erwin

Commissioner Thurman Whitman, Town of Erwin

Councilman Greg Phipps, Charlotte City Council 

Mayor Bobby Owens, Town of Manteo

Commissioner Richie Burke, Town of Manteo

Commissioner Eddie Mann, Town of Manteo

Commissioner Hannon Fry, Town of Manteo

Commissioner Nancy Peele, Town of Manteo

Commissioner Christine Walker, Town of Manteo

Mayor Miles Atkins, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Eddit Dingler, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Thurman Houston, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Barbara Whittington, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Lisa Qualls, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Bobby Compton, City of Mooresville

Commissioner Gary West, City of Mooresville

Mayor Raleigh York Jr., City of Thomasville

Councilman Ronald Bratton, City of Thomasville

Councilman Neal Grimes, City of Thomasville

Couniclwoman Pat Harris Shelton, City of Thomasville

Councilman Scott Styers, City of Thomasville

Councilwoman Jane Murphy, City of Thomasville

Councilwoman Wendy Sellars, City of Thomasville

Councilman Joe Leonard, City of Thomasville

Commissioner John Windley, Town of Kill Devil Hills

Commissioner Brandi Rheubottom, Town of Kill Devil 

Hills

Commissioner Mike Hogan, Town of Kill Devil Hills

Commissioner Terry Gray, Town of Kill Devil Hills

Mayor Shelia Davies, Town of Kill Devil Hills

Mayor Lee Withers, China Grove Town Council

Mayor Pro-tem Brandon Linn, China Grove Town Council

Councilman Steve Stroud, China Grove Town Council

Councilman Arthur Heggins, China Grove Town Council

Councilman Charles Seaford, China Grove Town Council

Councilman Rodney Phillips, China Grove Town Council

Counties

Commissioner Barbara McKoy, Harnett County Board of Commissioners

Chairman Gordon Spingle, Harnett County Board of Commissioners

Vice Chairman Tommy Hester, Vance County Board of Commissioners

Assistant District Attorney Alisa Black, Caswell and Person Counties

Chairman John Welch, Watauga County Board of Commissioners

Vice Chairman Billy Kennedy, Watauga County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Perry Yates, Watauga County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Larry Turnbow, Watauga County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Jimmy Hodges, Watauga County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Ron Cummings, Camden County Board of Commissioners

Chairman Jeff Smith, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Vice-Chairman Greg Bonner, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Ellis Lawrence, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner John Mitchener, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Patti Kersey, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner Don Faircloth, Chowan County Board of Commissioners

Commissioner John Welch, Watauga County Board of Commissioner Commissioner Billy Kennedy, Watauga County Board of Commissioner
Commissioner Perry Yates, Watauga County Board of Commissioner Commissioner Larry Turnbow, Watauga County Board of Commissioner
Commissioner Jimmy Hodges, Watauga County Board of Commissioner Commissioner Ron Cummings, Chowan County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Jeff Smith, Chowan County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Greg Bonner, Chowan County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Ellis Lawrence, Chowan County Board of Commissioners Commissioner John Mitchener, Chowan County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Patti Kersey, Chowan County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Don Faircloth, Chowan County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Earl Pugh Jr., Hyde County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Dick Tunnell, Hyde County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Tom Pahl, Hyde County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Benjamin Simmons III, Hyde County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Barry Swindell, Hyde County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Bill Rich, Hyde County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Donnie Potter, Caldwell County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Mike LaBrose, Caldwell County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Robbie Wilkie, Caldwell County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Randy Church, Caldwell County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Jeff Branch, Caldwell County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Milton Campbell, Alexander County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Josh Lail, Alexander County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Ryan Mayberry, Alexander County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Jeffrey Peal, Alexander County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Ronnie Reese, Alexander County Board of Commissioners
Chairman Robert Woodard, Dare County Board of Commissioners Vice Chairman Wally Overman, Dare County Board of Commissioners
Chairman Robert Woodard, Dare County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Jack Shea, Dare County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Steve House, Dare County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Rob Ross, Dare County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Jim Tobin, Dare County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Danny Couch, Dare County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Zak Crotts, Davidson County Board of Commissioners Vice Chairman Todd Yates, Davidson County Board of Commissioners
Chairman Steve Shell, Davidson County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Don Truell, Davidson County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Lance Barrett, Davidson County Board of Commissioners Chairman Joseph Burleson, Stanly County Board of Commissioners
Vice Chairman Gene McIntyre, Stanly County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Scott Efid, Stanly County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Bill Lawhon, Stanly County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Jann Lowder, Stanly County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Ashley Morgan, Stanly County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Matthew Swain, Stanly County Board of Commissioners
Chairman Bobby Hanig, Currituck County Board of Commissioners Vice Chairman Mike H. Payment, Currituck County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Paul M. Beaumont, Currituck County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Mary "Kitty" Etheridge, Currituck County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Marion Gilbert, Currituck County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Mike D. Hall, Currituck County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Bob White, Currituck County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Trent Burroughs, Columbus County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner James Prevatte, Columbus County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Amon E. McKenzie, Columbus County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Bobby Sikes, Anson County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Vancine Sturdivant, Anson County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Ross Streater, Anson County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Dr. Jim Sims, Anson County Board of Commissioners
Chairwoman Anna Baucom Anson County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Jarvis Woodburn, Anson County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Harold C. Smith, Anson County Board of Commissioners Chairwoman Catherine Graham, Moore County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Louis Gregory, Moore County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Otis River, Moore County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Frank Quis, Moore County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Jerry Daeke, Moore County Board of Commissioners
Chairman William Sands, Ashe County Board of Commissioners Vice Chair Larry Rhodes, Ashe County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Jeff Rose, Ashe County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Paula Perry, Ashe County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Todd McNeill, Ashe County Board of Commissioners Chairman Jeffrey Brittain, Burke County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Johnnie Carswell, Burke County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Wayne Abele, Sr. Burke County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Scott Mulwee, Burke County Board of Commissioners Chairman Chad Brown Gaston County Board of Commisioners
Commisioner Bob Hovis, Gaston County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Alan Fraley, Gaston County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Tom Keigher, Gaston County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Tracy Philbeck, Gaston County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Ronnie Worley, Gaston County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Don Grant, Gaston County Board of Commissioners
Chair Mark Dorosin, Orange County Board of Commissioners Vice Chair Penny Rich, Orange County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Mia Day Borroughs, Orange County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Barry Jacobs, Orange County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Mark Marcopolos, Orange County Board of Commissioners Commissioner Earl McKee, Orange County Board of Commissioners
Commissioner Renee Price, Orange County Board of Commissioners